Men's Programme 2024
Month | Date | Competition/Activity | Place | Catering | |
January | 27 | Opening Day Mixed Canadian Foursomes - Newburn Trophy | Members a Plate | ||
February | 3 | Stableford - (Start of Ringers) | |||
9 | President, Secretary & Captains Day | Harewood | |||
10 | Foursomes drawn partners | ||||
14 | Hawarden Womens Teams Stableford | Men to Cater | |||
17 | Par Match | ||||
24 | Stableford | ||||
25 | Templeton Cup Round 1 | Pegasus/Amuri | |||
March | 2 | Hawarden Open Scramble | members a salad | ||
6 | Life Members Tournament | Hawarden | |||
9 | Medal 1st Qualifying Round and Shootout Rawhiti | ||||
10 | Templeton Cup Round 2 | Culverden/Kaiapoi | |||
16 | Captain's Choice | ||||
17 | Templeton Cup Round 3 | Amberley/Kaikoura | |||
23 | Stableford | ||||
24 | 4th round Templeton Cup | Scargill/Waimakariri | |||
30 | Bisque Bogey | ||||
April | 6 | Medal Round - Shootout | |||
2 | Daylight Savings Ends Arrive 11.30am Tee off 12.00pm | ||||
13 | Stableford - Rawhiti | ||||
14 | Templeton Cup Round 5 (if required) | Rangiora/Hawarden | |||
20 | Medal Round and Shootout | ||||
27 | Bisque Bogey | ||||
28 | Templeton Cup Quarter Finals | ||||
May | |||||
4 | Medal Qualifying Round and Shootout | ||||
11 | Par Match - Rawhiti | ||||
4 | Templeton Cup Finals | Amberley | |||
18 | Stableford (Hidden partners) | ||||
25 | Stableford | ||||
29 | Hawarden Mens Midweek Open | Members a plate | |||
June | |||||
1 | Medal Round - Shootout | ||||
8 | Par Match - Yellow Tees | ||||
12 | Hawarden Women's Open | Men to Cater | |||
15 | Stableford | ||||
16 | Hawarden Open Mixed Foursomes | Members a plate | |||
22 | Stableford | ||||
29 | Two Person Ambrose | ||||
July | 4 | Cockies Classic | |||
6 | Medal Round - Shootout | ||||
13 | Williamson Trophy 4BBB (Drawn Partners) | ||||
20 | Stableford | ||||
27 | Par Match - drawn partners | ||||
August | 3 | Medal Round - Shootout | |||
17 | Bisque Bogey | ||||
10 | Match Play - Tempau Trophy | ||||
31 | Modified Stableford | ||||
September | 7 | Medal Round - Shootout Final Round | |||
14 | Stableford | ||||
21 | Irish Stableford | ||||
22 | Daylight Savings Starts Arrive 12.00pm Tee off 12.30pm | ||||
28 | Shootout Final | ||||
October | 3 | Eagles Halberg Tournament | Waimairi Beach | ||
5 | CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS | ||||
12 | Medal Round (last day for ringers) | ||||
19 | Captain's Choice | ||||
26 | Anniversary Cup | Members a Plate | |||
November | 2 | Centennial Celebrations | |||
6 | AGM 7:30pm | ||||
4 | Captain vs President | ||||
9 | Hawarden Men's 27 Hole Open | Members a Plate | |||
16 | Stableford | ||||
23 | Captain Vs President | ||||
30 | Par Round | ||||
December | 1 | Hawarden Xmas Tournament | members a salad | ||