Women's Programme 2021

Month Date Competition/Activity Place Catering
         
 January 30 Opening Day Mixed Canadian Foursomes - Newburn Trophy    
 February 2 Womens Opening Day - Meeting 9.30am   Members a plate
  9 Ringers Start - Putting    
    Entries for Rutherford Cup - Entries for Foursomes    
  12 Captains Day Men/Women Greendale  
  16 Ambrose    
  17 Hawarden Womens Teams Stableford
   
  23 Stableford    
 March 2 L.G.U. - Shootout - Gwen Evans - 1st Round    
  5 Hanmer Womens 3 day tournament Hanmer  
  6 Hawarden Open Scramble   Members a salad
  8 Interclub - Amuri Amuri
  9 Stableford - 1st Round Rutherford Cup    
  16 Foursomes 1st Round    
  17 Amberley Womens Stableford Amberley
  23 Tee to Green    
  24 Scargill Womens Open Scargill  
  30 Stableford    
April 6  L.G.U. - Shootout - Aotearoa Cup - Coronation Medal    
  7 Culverden Womens Open  Culverden  
  12 Interclub -Cheviot Cheviot
  13 Irish Stableford    
  20 Par    
  27 Stableford    
 May 3 Hurunui Plate Scargill  
  4 L.G.U. - Shootout - Gwen Evans - 2nd Round    
  10 Interclub - Culverden Culverden
  11 All Woods plus Putter    
  18 4 B.B.B.    
  19 Cheviot Womens Open Cheviot  
  25 Stableford    
 June 1 L.G.U. - Shootout    
  2 Mens Mid Week - Hawarden    
  8 Mystery Hole    
  14 Interclub - Hanmer Hanmer  
  15 9:30am Meeting  - 9 holes    
  16 HAWARDEN WOMEN'S OPEN    
  20 Hawarden Open Mixed Foursomes   Members a plate
  22 Putting    
  29 Stableford    
  July 6 L.G.U. - Shootout - Gwen Evans - 3rd Round Amberley
  12 Interclub - Hawarden Hawarden
  13 Even Holes - 1st Round Championship    
  15 Amberley Womens Open Amberley
  20 Eclectic    
  27 Stableford    
 August 3 L.G.U. - Shootout - Gwen Evans - 4th Round    
  9 Interclub - Scargill Scargill  
  10 Odd Holes    
  17 Tee to Green - Championship 2nd Round    
  18 Amuri Womens Open Amuri  
  24 Stableford    
  30 Interclub - Amberley Amberley  
  31 Stableford    
 September 6-8 Kaikoura Women's 3 Day Tournament Kaikoura  
  7 Bisque Bogey    
  14 L.G.U. and Shootout    
  21 Stroke    
  22 Scargill Women's Team Stableford  Scargill  
  25 Shootout Final    
  28 Stableford    
  30 Rangiora Womens Team Stableford   Rangiora  
 October 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS FINALS    
  5 L.G.U. - Last day of Ringers  
  7 Eagles Halberg Tournament  Waimairi  
  12 Multiple Stableford    
  19 Greenkeepers Revenge    
  26 Stableford    
  30 Anniversary Cup    Members a plate
 November 2 Closing Day - Meeting - Melbourne Cup    
  3 A.G.M. - 7.30pm    
  9 Fun Day - 2 person Ambrose    
  16 Away Day    
  20 Hawarden Mens Open    Members a plate
  23 Captains Choice    
  29 Ringers Tournament Greendale  
 December 5 Hawarden Christmas Tournament   Members a salad